Enriched Mathematics for High School Students

Home
Olympiad News Olympiad News Olympiad News
Phill Schultz Prize Phill Schultz Prize Phill Schultz Prize
Special WAMOC Award Special WAMOC Award Special WAMOC Award
Honour BoardHonour Board Honour Board Honour Board
WAJO WAJO WAJO
Tournament of the Towns Tournament of the Towns Tournament of the Towns

Special WAMOC Award Winners Honour Board

2007 Joint: Ferris Xu (Year 10, All Saints' College) and
Jason Kong (Year 10, Christ Church Grammar School)
2008Angel Yu (Year 9, Perth Modern School)
2009 Joint: Xin Zheng Tan (Year 10, All Saints' College),
Alexander Chua (Year 8, Christ Church Grammar School),
Benjamin Joseph (Year 10, Hale School)
2010 Joint: Alexander Chua (Year 9, Christ Church Grammar School),
Kathleen Dyer (Year 10, St Hilda's Anglican School for Girls),
Edward Yoo (Year 9, All Saints' College)
2011 Joint: Alexander Chua (Year 10, Christ Church Grammar School),
Andrew Yang (Year 11, Rossmoyne Senior High School)
2012Henry Yoo (Year 9, Perth Modern School)
2013 Joint:Leo Li (Year 9, Christ Church Grammar School),
Nicholas Pizzino (Year 9, Christ Church Grammar School)
2014 Joint:Leo Li (Year 9, Christ Church Grammar School),
William Hu (Year 8, Christ Church Grammar School),
Isabel Longbottom (Year 9, Rossmoyne Senior High School),
Shivasankaran Jayabalan (Year 8, Rossmoyne Senior High School)
2015 Joint:William Hu (Year 9, Christ Church Grammar School),
Isabel Longbottom (Year 10, Rossmoyne Senior High School),
Kohsuke Sato (Year 10, Christ Church Grammar School),
Yuelin Shen (Year 10, Scotch College)
2016Isabel Longbottom (Year 11, Rossmoyne Senior High School)
2017 Joint:William Steinberg (Year 9, Scotch College),
Daniel Wiese (Year 9, Scotch College),
Huxley Berry (Year 9, Perth Modern School)
2018 Joint:Daniel Wiese (Year 10, Scotch College),
Huxley Berry (Year 10, Perth Modern School),
Christopher Leak (Year 10, Perth Modern School),
Micah Sinclair (Year 9, Perth Modern School),
Xiaoyu Chen (Year 8, All Saints' College),
Lawrence Nheu (Year 9, Perth Modern School),
Hang Yi Law (Year 10, Willetton Senior High School)
2019 Joint:Micah Sinclair (Year 10, Perth Modern School),
Rui Ying Wu (Year 10, St Hilda's Anglican School for Girls),
Xiaoyu Chen (Year 9, All Saints' College),
Joshua Chen (Year 9, Christ Church Grammar School),
Lawrence Nheu (Year 10, Perth Modern School),
Keith Wong (Year 10, Perth Modern School)
2020 Joint:Christopher Leak (Year 12, Perth Modern School),
Micah Sinclair (Year 11, Perth Modern School),
Rui Ying Wu (Year 11, St Hilda's Anglican School for Girls),
Xiaoyu Chen (Year 10, All Saints' College),
Julius Clegg (Year 10, All Saints' College),
Joshua Chen (Year 9, Christ Church Grammar School),
Ethan van Bruchem (Year 10, Perth Modern School),
Robert McIntyre (Year 10, Shenton College),
Linda Zou (Year 10, Presbyterian Ladies' College),
Zean Zhang (Year 9, Christ Church Grammar School),
Ayodeji Oyenaike (Year 7, Hale School)
2021 Joint:Micah Sinclair (Year 12, Perth Modern School),
Xiaoyu Chen (Year 11, All Saints' College),
Atharva Sathe (Year 9, Perth Modern School),
Yvonne Cui (Year 10, Perth Ladies' College),
Max Judd (Year 10, Perth Modern School),
Evan Hee (Year 10, Rossmoyne Senior High School),
Andy Wu (Year 9, Christ Church Grammar School),
Joel Bariss (Year 9, Perth Modern School),
Ethan Yap (Year 9, Perth Modern School),
Jeremiah Wang (Year 9, Christ Church Grammar School),
Aidan Lim (Year 8, Christ Church Grammar School),
Anoushka Gupta (Year 8, Perth Modern School)
* Links in the table are to photos. Clicking on a photo from 2009 or later makes it expand to full size.

 

 


Last updated 27 Mar 2022 15:14
Location:  https://enrichedmaths.maths.uwa.edu.au/specialwamocaward/honourboard.html